ScimitarPES2
Senior Squad
My muscle pain flared up again last week, so I've been unable to do the points for this PL yet. I'm going on holiday on Thursday as well (which will be relief for my back!! ) and so I may not get the points done by then. Also, I won't have the thread for the 1st Round, 1st Leg up until the 14th or 15th of September (unless someone would like to post it while I'm away. )
Thursday 30th August
Blackburn Rovers .v. My-Pa 47
Helsingborg IF .v. Drogheda United
AIK Stockholm .v. Metalurgs Liepaja
AaB Aalborg .v. HJK Helsinki
Vålerengen IF .v. Ekranas Panevezys
BK Häcken .v. Dunfermline Athletic
Suduva Marijampole .v. SK Brann Bergen
FC Midtjylland .v. Haka Valkeakoski
OB Odense .v. Dinamo Minsk
Standard Liège .v. UN Käerjeng
Fredrikstad FK .v. Hammarby IF
SV Mattersburg .v. FC Basel
FC Sion .v. SV Ried
Petrzalka Bratislava .v. Mika Ashtarak
GKS Belchatow .v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hamburger SV .v. Honvéd Budapest
RC Lens .v. Young Boys
Groclin Grodzisk .v. Tobol Kustanai
FK Jablonec .v. Austria Wien
Zenit St. Petersburg .v. FC Zlaté Moravce
Rapid Wien .v. Dinamo Tbilisi
Otelul Galati .v. Lokomotiv Sofia
Anorthosis Famagusta .v. CFR Cluj
Zrinjski Mostar .v. Rabotnicki Skopje
Galatasary .v. Slaven Koprivnica
Maccabi Netanya .v. União de Leiria
Sampdoria .v. Hadjuk Split
Litex Lovech .v. Besa Kavajë
Erciyesspor .v. Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Vojvodina Novi Sad .v. Atlético Madrid
Hapoel Tel-Aviv .v. Siroki Brijeg
CSKA Sofia .v. Omonia Nicosia
Good luck everyone.
Thursday 30th August
Blackburn Rovers .v. My-Pa 47
Helsingborg IF .v. Drogheda United
AIK Stockholm .v. Metalurgs Liepaja
AaB Aalborg .v. HJK Helsinki
Vålerengen IF .v. Ekranas Panevezys
BK Häcken .v. Dunfermline Athletic
Suduva Marijampole .v. SK Brann Bergen
FC Midtjylland .v. Haka Valkeakoski
OB Odense .v. Dinamo Minsk
Standard Liège .v. UN Käerjeng
Fredrikstad FK .v. Hammarby IF
SV Mattersburg .v. FC Basel
FC Sion .v. SV Ried
Petrzalka Bratislava .v. Mika Ashtarak
GKS Belchatow .v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hamburger SV .v. Honvéd Budapest
RC Lens .v. Young Boys
Groclin Grodzisk .v. Tobol Kustanai
FK Jablonec .v. Austria Wien
Zenit St. Petersburg .v. FC Zlaté Moravce
Rapid Wien .v. Dinamo Tbilisi
Otelul Galati .v. Lokomotiv Sofia
Anorthosis Famagusta .v. CFR Cluj
Zrinjski Mostar .v. Rabotnicki Skopje
Galatasary .v. Slaven Koprivnica
Maccabi Netanya .v. União de Leiria
Sampdoria .v. Hadjuk Split
Litex Lovech .v. Besa Kavajë
Erciyesspor .v. Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Vojvodina Novi Sad .v. Atlético Madrid
Hapoel Tel-Aviv .v. Siroki Brijeg
CSKA Sofia .v. Omonia Nicosia
Good luck everyone.