European Championship Final
v
Official Euro 2004 Website
Early Predictions Thread
GROUP A
GREECE
PORTUGAL
RUSSIA
SPAIN
GROUP B
CROATIA
ENGLAND
FRANCE
SWITZERLAND
GROUP C
BULGARIA
DENMARK
ITALY
SWEDEN
GROUP D
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
LATVIA
NETHERLANDS
Goodluck to all countries.
Announced Squads
Group A
Greece
Goalkeepers: 1. Antonios Nikopolidis (Panathinaikos), 12. Konstantinos Chalkias (Panathinaikos) , 13. Theofanis Katergianakis (Olympiakos).
Defenders: 19. Mihail Kapsis (AEK Athens), 14. Panagiotis Fyssas (Benfica), 18. Ioannis Goumas (Panathinaikos), 5. Trianos Dellas (Roma), 2. Giourkas Seitaridis (Panathinaikos), 4. Nikolaos Dabizas (Leicester), 3. Stylianos Venetidis (Olympiakos).
Midfielders: 23. Vassilios Lakis (AEK Athens), 6. Angelos Basinas (Panathinaikos), 21. Kontatinos Katsouranis (AEK Athens), 16. Pantelis Kafes (Olympiakos), 17. Georgios Georgiadis (Olympiakos), 20. Georgios Karagounis (Inter), 10. Vassilios Tsiartas (AEK Athens), 7. Theodoros Zagorakis (AEK Athens).
Forwards/Strikers: 8. Stylianos Giannakopoulos (Bolton), 9. Angelos Charisteas (Werder Bremen), 11. Themistoklis Nikolaidis (Atlético Madrid), 15. Zisis Vryzas (Fiorentina), 22. Dimistrios Papadopoulos (Panathinaikos).
Portugal
Goalkeepers: 1. Ricardo (Sporting), 12. Quim (Braga), 22. Moreira (Benfica).
Defenders: 2. Paulo Ferreira (FC Porto), 13. Miguel (Benfica), 5. Fernando Couto (Lazio), 4. Jorge Andrade (Deportivo), 16. Ricardo Carvalho (FC Porto), 15. Beto (Sporting), 3. Rui Jorge (Sporting), 14. Nuno Valente (FC Porto).
Midfielders: 8. Petit (Benfica), 6. Costinha (FC Porto), 19. Tiago (Benfica), 7. Luís Figo (Real Madrid), 18. Maniche (FC Porto), 10. Rui Costa (AC Milan), 20. Deco (FC Porto), 11. Simão (Benfica), 17. Cristiano Ronaldo (Manchester United).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Pauleta (PSG), 21. Nuno Gomes (Benfica), 23. Postiga (Tottenham).
Russia
Goalkeepers: 12. Viacheslav Malafeev (Zenit St. Peterburg), 1. Sergei Ovchinnikov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow).
Defenders: 16. Vadim Evseev (Lokomotiv Moscow), 17. Dmitri Sennikov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 21. Alexey Bugaev (Torpedo Moscow), 13. Roman Sharonov (Rubin Kazan), 14. Aleksander Anukov (Krylya Sovetov Samara).
Midfielders: 4. Aleksei Smertin (Portsmouth), 2. Vladislav Radimov (Zenit St. Peterburg), 7. Marat Izmailov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 5. Andrei Kariaka (Krylya Sovetov Samara), 8. Rolan Gusev (CSKA Moscow), 19. Vladimir Bystrov (Zenit St. Peterburg), 22. Evgeni Aldonin (CSKA Moscow), 10. Aleksandr Mostovoi (Celta de Vigo), 15. Dmitri Alenichev (FC Porto), 20. Dmitri Loskov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 6. Igor Semshov (Torpedo Moscow).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Dmitri Bulykin (Dinamo Moscow), 3. Dmitri Sychev (Lokomotiv Moscow), 11. Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Zenit St. Peterburg), 18. Dmitri Kirichenko (CSKA Moscow).
Spain
Goalkeepers: 23. Iker Casillas (Real Madrid CF), 1. Santiago Cañizares (Valencia CF), 13. Daniel Aranzubia (Athletic Club Bilbao)
Defenders: 3. Carlos Marchena (Valencia), 5. Carles Puyol (FC Barcelona), 15. Raúl Bravo (Real Madrid), 18. César Martín (Deportivo La Coruña), 6. Iván Helguera (Real Madrid), 2. Joan Capdevila (Deportivo La Coruña), 22. Juanito Gutiérrez (Real Betis), 12. Gabri García (FC Barcelona).
Midfielders: 4. David Albelda (Valencia), 8. Rubén Baraja (Valencia), 14. Vicente Rodríguez (Valencia), 19. Joaquín Sánchez (Real Betis), 21. Juan Carlos Valerón (Deportivo La Coruña), 16. Xabi Alonso (Real Sociedad), 20. Xavi Hernández (FC Barcelona), 17. Joseba Etxeberria (Athletic Bilbao).
Forwards/Strikers: 10. Fernando Morientes (Monaco/Real Madrid), 7. Raúl González (Real Madrid), 9. Fernando Torres (Atlético Madrid), Albert Luque (Deportivo La Coruña)
Group B
Croatia
Goalkeepers: 1. Stipe Pleitkosa (Shakhtar Donetsk), 12. Tomsislav Butina (Club Brugge), 23. Joey Didulica (Austria Wien).
Defenders: 13. Dario ?imic (AC Milan), 21. Robert Kovac (Bayern Munich), 6. Boris Zivkovic (Stuttgart), 3. Josip ?imunic (Hertha Berlin), 5. Igor Tudor (Juventus), 4. Stjepan Tomas (Fenerbahçe), 14. Mato Neretljak (Hajduk Split), 2. Mario Tokic (Grazer AK).
Midfielders: 10. Niko Kovac (Hertha Berlin), 7. Milan Rapaic (Ancona Calcio), 15. Jerko Leko (Dynamo Kyiv), 16. Marko Babic (Bayer Leverkusen), 8. Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), 22. Nenad Bjelica (Kaiserslautern), 20. Giovanni Rosso (Maccabi Haifa), 19. Ivica Mornar (Portsmouth).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Dado Pr?o (Rangers), 11. Tomislav ?okota (SL Benfica), 18. Ivica Olic (CSKA Moscow), 17. Ivan Klasnic (Werder Bremen).
England
Goalkeepers: 1. David James (Manchester City), 13. Paul Robinson (Tottenham Hotspur), 22. Ian Walker (Leicester City).
Defenders: 2. Gary Neville (Manchester United), 6. Sol Campbell (Arsenal), 3. Ashley Cole (Arsenal), 5. John Terry (Chelsea), 12. Wayne Bridge (Chelsea), 16. Jamie Carragher (Liverpool), 15. Ledley King (Tottenham Hotspur), 14. Phil Neville (Manchester United).
Midfielders: 4. Steven Gerrard (Liverpool), 17. Nicky Butt (Manchester United), 7. David Beckham (Real Madrid), 8. Paul Scholes (Manchester United), 20. Kieron Dyer (Newcastle), 11. Frank Lampard (Chelsea), 19. Joe Cole (Chelsea), 18. Owen Hargreaves (Bayern Munich).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Wayne Rooney (Everton), 10. Michael Owen (Liverpool), 21. Emile Heskey (Liverpool), 23. Darius Vassell (Aston Villa).
France
Goalkeepers: 16. Fabien Barthez (Marseille), 23. Grégory Coupet (Lyon), 1. Mickaël Landreau (Nantes).
Defenders: 2. Jean-Alain Boumsong (Auxerre), 8. Marcel Desailly (Chelsea), 5. William Gallas (Chelsea), 3. Bixente Lizarazu (Bayern Munich), 13. Mikaël Silvestre (Manchester United), 15. Lilian Thuram (Juventus), 19. Willy Sagnol (Bayern Munich).
Midfielders: 6. Claude Makelele (Chelsea), 17. Olivier Dacourt (AS Roma), 4. Patrick Vieira (Arsenal), 7. Robert Pires (Arsenal), 14. Jérôme Rothen (Monaco), Sylvain Wiltord (Arsenal), 10. Zinedine Zidane (Real Madrid), 18. Benoît Pedretti (Sochaux).
Forwards/Strikers: 22. Sidney Govou (Lyon), 12. Thierry Henry (Arsenal), 20. David Trezeguet (Juventus), 9. Louis Saha (Manchester United), 21. Steve Marlet (Marseille).
Switzerland
Goalkeepers: 23. Fabrice Borer (Grasshopper Club), 1. Jörg Stiel (Borussia Mönchengladbach), 12. Pascal Zuberbühler (Basel).
Defenders: 3. Bruno Berner (Freiburg), 2. Bernt Haas (West Bromwich Albion), 4. Stéphane Henchoz (Liverpool), 14. Ludovic Magnin (Werder Bremen), 20. Patrick Müller (Lyon), 17. Christoph Spycher (Grasshopper-Club), 5. Murat Yakin (Basel), 13. Marco Zwyssig (Basel).
Midfielders: 7. Ricardo Cabanas (Grasshopper-Club), 16. Fabio Celestini (Marseille), 15. Daniel Gygax (FC Zürich), 18. Benjamin Huggel (Basel), 19. Johann Lonfat (Sochaux), 6. Johann Vogel (PSV Eindhoven), 8. Raphael Wicky (Hamburger).
Forwards/Strikers: 10. Hakan Yakin (Stuttgart), 11. Stéphane Chapuisat (BSC Young Boys), 9. Alexander Frei (Stade Rennais), 21. Milaim Rama (FC Thun), 22. Johann Vonlanthen (PSV Eindhoven).
Group C
Bulgaria
Goalkeepers: 1. Zdravko Zdravkov (Litex Lovech), 27. Dimitar Ivankov (Levski Sofia), 12. Stoyan Kolev (CSKA Sofia).
Defenders: 2. Vladimir Ivanov (Lokomotiv Plovdiv), 3. Rosen Kirilov (Litex Lovech), 6. Kiril Kotev (Lokomotiv Plovdiv), 4. Ivailo Petkov (Fenerbahçe), 18. Predrag Pazin (Shakhtar Donetsk), 22. Ilian Stoyanov (Levski Sofia), 5. Zlatomir Zagorcic (Litex Lovech).
Midfielders: 7. Daniel Borimirov (Levski Sofia), 10. Velizar Dimitrov (CSKA Sofia), 15. Marian Hristov (Kaiserslautern), 17. Martin Petrov (VfL Wolfsburg), 19. Stilian Petrov (Celtic), 13. Georgi Peev (Dynamo Kyiv), 8. Milen Petkov (AEK Athens).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Dimitar Berbatov (Bayer Leverkusen), 20. Valeri Bojinov (Lecce), 14. Georgi Chilikov (Levski Sofia), 21. Zoran Jankovic (Dalian Shide), 11. Zdravko Lazarov (Gaziantepspor), 16. Vladimir Manchev (Lille).
Denmark
Goalkeepers: 1. Thomas Sørensen (Aston Villa), 16. Peter Skov-Jensen (Midtjylland), 22. Stephan Andersen (Akademisk Boldklub).
Defenders: 2. Kasper Bøgelund (PSV Eindhoven), 3. René Henriksen (Panathinaikos), 4. Martin Laursen (AC Milan), 5. Niclas Jensen (Borussia Dortmund), 6. Thomas Helveg (Internazionale), 13. Per Krøldrup (Udinese), 18. Brian Priske (KRC Genk).
Midfielders: 12. Thomas Kahlenberg (Brøndby), 7. Thomas Gravesen (Everton), 14. Claus Jensen (Charlton Athletic), 15. Daniel Jensen (Real Murcia), 17. Christian Poulsen (Schalke), 8. Jesper Grønkjær (Chelsea).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Jon Dahl Tomasson (AC Milan), 10. Martin Jørgensen (Udinese), 11. Ebbe Sand (Schalke), 19. Dennis Rommedahl (PSV Eindhoven), 21. Peter Madsen (Bochum), 20. Kenneth Perez (AZ Alkmaar), 23. Peter Løvenkrands (Rangers).
Italy
Goalkeepers: 1. Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), 22. Angelo Peruzzi (SS Lazio), 12. Francesco Toldo (Internazionale).
Defenders: 5. Fabio Cannavaro (Internazionale), 15. Giuseppe Favalli (SS Lazio), 4. Matteo Ferrari (AC Parma), 23. Marco Materazzi (Internazionale), 13. Alessandro Nesta (AC Milan), 3. Massimo Oddo (SS Lazio), 2. Christian Panucci (AS Roma), 19. Gianluca Zambrotta (Juventus).
Midfielders: 16. Mauro Camoranesi (Juventus), 14. Stefano Fiore (SS Lazio), 8. Gennaro Gattuso (AC Milan), 20. Simone Perrotta (Cheivo Verona), 21. Andrea Pirlo (AC Milan), 6. Christian Zanetti (Internazionale).
Forwards/Strikers: 18. Antonio Cassano (AS Roma), 11. Bernardo Corradi (SS Lazio), 7. Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus), 17. Marco Di Vaio (Juventus), 10. Francesco Totti (AS Roma), 9. Christian Vieri (Internazionale).
Sweden
Goalkeepers: 1. Andreas Isaksson (Djurgarden), 12. Magnus Hedman (Ancona), 23. Magnus Kihlstedt (Copenhagen).
Defenders: 13. Petter Hansson (Heerenveen), 15. Andreas Jakobsson (Brondby), 2. Teddy Lucic (Bayer Leverkusen), 5. Erik Edman (Heerenveen), 3. Olof Mellberg (Aston Villa), 14. Alexander Östlund (Hammarby), 22. Erik Wahlstedt (Helsingborg), 4. Johan Mjällby (Celtic).
Midfielders: 19. Pontus Farnerud (Strasbourg), 9. Fredrik Ljungberg (Arsenal), 8. Anders Svensson (Southampton) 7. Mikael Nilsson (Halmstad), 16. Kim Källström (Rennes), 17. Anders Andersson (Benfica), 6. Tobias Linderoth (Everton), 21. Christian Wilhelmsson (Anderlecht).
Forwards/Strikers: 11. Henrik Larsson (Celtic), 10. Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Ajax), 18. Mattias Jonson (Brondby), 20. Marcus Allbäck (Aston Villa).
Group D
Czech Republic
Goalkeepers: 1. Petr Cech (Rennes), 16. Jaromir Blazek (Sparta Prague), 23. Antonin Kinsky (Ramenskoye).
Defenders: 5. Rene Bolf (Banik Ostrava), 2. Zdenek Grygera (Ajax), 17. Tomas Hubschman (Sparta Prague), 6. Marek Jankulovski (Udinese), 13. Martin Jiranek (Reggina), 3. Pavel Mares (Zenit), 22. David Rozehnal (Club Brugge), 21. Tomas Ujfalusi (Hamburg).
Midfielders: 4. Tomas Galasek (Ajax), 11. Pavel Nedved (Juventus), 20. Jaroslav Plasil (Mónaco), 8. Karel Poborsky (Sparta Prague), 10. Tomas Rosicky (Borussia Dortmund), 7. Vladimir Smicer (Liverpool), 19. Roman Tyce (Munich 1860), 14. Stepan Vachousek (Marseille).
Forwards: 15. Milan Baros (Liverpool), 18. Marek Heinz (Banik Ostrava), 9. Jan Koller (Borussia Dortmund), 12. Vratislav Lokvenc (Kaiserslautern).
Germany
Goalkeepers: 1. Oliver Kahn (Bayern Munich), 12. Jens Lehmann (Arsenal), 23. Timo Hildebrand (Stuttgart).
Defenders: 6. Frank Baumann (Werder Bremen), 3. Arne Friedrich (Hertha Berlin), 2. Andreas Hinkel (Stuttgart), 21. Philipp Lahm (Stuttgart), 5. Jens Nowotny (Bayer Leverkusen), 17. Christian Ziege (Tottenham Hotspur) , 4. Christian Wörns (Borussia Dortmund).
Midfielders: 13. Michael Ballack (Bayern Munich), 18. Fabian Ernst (Werder Bremen), 22. Torsten Frings (Borussia Dortmund), 8. Dietmar Hamann (Liverpool), 16. Jens Jeremies (Bayern Munich), 15. Sebastian Kehl (Borussia Dortmund), 19. Bernd Schneider (Bayer Leverkusen), 7. Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern Munich).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Fredi Bobic (Hertha Berlin), 14. Thomas Brdaric (Hannover), 11. Miroslav Klose (Kaiserslautern), 10. Kevin Kuranyi (Stuttgart).
Latvia
Goalkeepers: 1. Aleksandrs Kolinko (Rostov), 12. Andrejs Piedels (Skonto), 20. Andrejs Pavlovs (Skonto).
Defenders: 2. Igors Stepanovs (Beveren), 7. Aleksandrs Isakov (Skonto), 4. Mihails Zemlinskis (Skonto), 6. Olegs Blagonadezdins (Skonto), 22. Arturs Zakresevskis (Skonto), 15. Maris Smirnovs (Ventpils), 18. Igors Korablovs (Ventspils), 16. Dzintars Zirnis (Liepajas Metalurgs).
Midfielders: 14. Valentins Lobanovs (Metalurh Zaporizhya), 10. Andrejs Rubins (Shinnik Yaroslavl), 3. Vitalis Astafjevs (Admira Wacker Mödling), 8. Imants Bleidelis (Viborg), 5. Jurijs Laizans (CSKA Moscow), 13. Jurgis Pucinskis (Luch-Energia), 19. Andrejs ?tolcers (Fulham).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Maris Verpakovskis (Dynamo Kyiv), 17. Marians Pahars (Southampton), 11. Andrejs Prohorenkovs (Maccabi Tel-Aviv), 21. Mihails Miholaps (Skonto), 23. Vits Rimkus (Ventspils).
Netherlands/Holland
Goalkeepers: 1. Edwin van der Sar (Fulham), 23. Ronald Waterreus (PSV Eindhoven), 13. Sander Westerveld (Real Sociedad).
Defenders: 15. Frank de Boer (Rangers), 4. Wilfred Bouma (PSV Eindhoven), 5. Giovanni van Bronckhorst (FC Barcelona), 6. Phillip Cocu (FC Barcelona), 18. Johnny Heitinga (Ajax), 2. Michael Reiziger (FC Barcelona), 3. Jaap Stam (AC Milan).
Midfielders: 21. Paul Bosvelt (Manchester City), 8. Edgar Davids (FC Barcelona/Juventus), 20. Clarence Seedorf (AC Milan), 14. Wesley Sneijder (Ajax), 11. Rafael van der Vaart (Ajax), 22. Boudewijn Zenden (Middlesbrough).
Forwards/Strikers: 17. Pierre van Hooijdonk (Fenerbahçe), 9. Patrick Kluivert (FC Barcelona), 12. Roy Makaay (Bayern Munich), 7. Andy van der Meyde (Internazionale), 10. Ruud van Nistelrooij (Manchester United), 16. Marc Overmars (FC Barcelona), 19. Arjen Robben (PSV Eindhoven).
View the Squads Here: http://www.as.com/misc/dorsaleseuro.htm
Official Euro 2004 Website
Early Predictions Thread
GROUP A
GREECE
PORTUGAL
RUSSIA
SPAIN
GROUP B
CROATIA
ENGLAND
FRANCE
SWITZERLAND
GROUP C
BULGARIA
DENMARK
ITALY
SWEDEN
GROUP D
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
LATVIA
NETHERLANDS
Goodluck to all countries.
Announced Squads
Group A
Greece
Goalkeepers: 1. Antonios Nikopolidis (Panathinaikos), 12. Konstantinos Chalkias (Panathinaikos) , 13. Theofanis Katergianakis (Olympiakos).
Defenders: 19. Mihail Kapsis (AEK Athens), 14. Panagiotis Fyssas (Benfica), 18. Ioannis Goumas (Panathinaikos), 5. Trianos Dellas (Roma), 2. Giourkas Seitaridis (Panathinaikos), 4. Nikolaos Dabizas (Leicester), 3. Stylianos Venetidis (Olympiakos).
Midfielders: 23. Vassilios Lakis (AEK Athens), 6. Angelos Basinas (Panathinaikos), 21. Kontatinos Katsouranis (AEK Athens), 16. Pantelis Kafes (Olympiakos), 17. Georgios Georgiadis (Olympiakos), 20. Georgios Karagounis (Inter), 10. Vassilios Tsiartas (AEK Athens), 7. Theodoros Zagorakis (AEK Athens).
Forwards/Strikers: 8. Stylianos Giannakopoulos (Bolton), 9. Angelos Charisteas (Werder Bremen), 11. Themistoklis Nikolaidis (Atlético Madrid), 15. Zisis Vryzas (Fiorentina), 22. Dimistrios Papadopoulos (Panathinaikos).
Portugal
Goalkeepers: 1. Ricardo (Sporting), 12. Quim (Braga), 22. Moreira (Benfica).
Defenders: 2. Paulo Ferreira (FC Porto), 13. Miguel (Benfica), 5. Fernando Couto (Lazio), 4. Jorge Andrade (Deportivo), 16. Ricardo Carvalho (FC Porto), 15. Beto (Sporting), 3. Rui Jorge (Sporting), 14. Nuno Valente (FC Porto).
Midfielders: 8. Petit (Benfica), 6. Costinha (FC Porto), 19. Tiago (Benfica), 7. Luís Figo (Real Madrid), 18. Maniche (FC Porto), 10. Rui Costa (AC Milan), 20. Deco (FC Porto), 11. Simão (Benfica), 17. Cristiano Ronaldo (Manchester United).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Pauleta (PSG), 21. Nuno Gomes (Benfica), 23. Postiga (Tottenham).
Russia
Goalkeepers: 12. Viacheslav Malafeev (Zenit St. Peterburg), 1. Sergei Ovchinnikov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow).
Defenders: 16. Vadim Evseev (Lokomotiv Moscow), 17. Dmitri Sennikov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 21. Alexey Bugaev (Torpedo Moscow), 13. Roman Sharonov (Rubin Kazan), 14. Aleksander Anukov (Krylya Sovetov Samara).
Midfielders: 4. Aleksei Smertin (Portsmouth), 2. Vladislav Radimov (Zenit St. Peterburg), 7. Marat Izmailov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 5. Andrei Kariaka (Krylya Sovetov Samara), 8. Rolan Gusev (CSKA Moscow), 19. Vladimir Bystrov (Zenit St. Peterburg), 22. Evgeni Aldonin (CSKA Moscow), 10. Aleksandr Mostovoi (Celta de Vigo), 15. Dmitri Alenichev (FC Porto), 20. Dmitri Loskov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 6. Igor Semshov (Torpedo Moscow).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Dmitri Bulykin (Dinamo Moscow), 3. Dmitri Sychev (Lokomotiv Moscow), 11. Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Zenit St. Peterburg), 18. Dmitri Kirichenko (CSKA Moscow).
Spain
Goalkeepers: 23. Iker Casillas (Real Madrid CF), 1. Santiago Cañizares (Valencia CF), 13. Daniel Aranzubia (Athletic Club Bilbao)
Defenders: 3. Carlos Marchena (Valencia), 5. Carles Puyol (FC Barcelona), 15. Raúl Bravo (Real Madrid), 18. César Martín (Deportivo La Coruña), 6. Iván Helguera (Real Madrid), 2. Joan Capdevila (Deportivo La Coruña), 22. Juanito Gutiérrez (Real Betis), 12. Gabri García (FC Barcelona).
Midfielders: 4. David Albelda (Valencia), 8. Rubén Baraja (Valencia), 14. Vicente Rodríguez (Valencia), 19. Joaquín Sánchez (Real Betis), 21. Juan Carlos Valerón (Deportivo La Coruña), 16. Xabi Alonso (Real Sociedad), 20. Xavi Hernández (FC Barcelona), 17. Joseba Etxeberria (Athletic Bilbao).
Forwards/Strikers: 10. Fernando Morientes (Monaco/Real Madrid), 7. Raúl González (Real Madrid), 9. Fernando Torres (Atlético Madrid), Albert Luque (Deportivo La Coruña)
Group B
Croatia
Goalkeepers: 1. Stipe Pleitkosa (Shakhtar Donetsk), 12. Tomsislav Butina (Club Brugge), 23. Joey Didulica (Austria Wien).
Defenders: 13. Dario ?imic (AC Milan), 21. Robert Kovac (Bayern Munich), 6. Boris Zivkovic (Stuttgart), 3. Josip ?imunic (Hertha Berlin), 5. Igor Tudor (Juventus), 4. Stjepan Tomas (Fenerbahçe), 14. Mato Neretljak (Hajduk Split), 2. Mario Tokic (Grazer AK).
Midfielders: 10. Niko Kovac (Hertha Berlin), 7. Milan Rapaic (Ancona Calcio), 15. Jerko Leko (Dynamo Kyiv), 16. Marko Babic (Bayer Leverkusen), 8. Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), 22. Nenad Bjelica (Kaiserslautern), 20. Giovanni Rosso (Maccabi Haifa), 19. Ivica Mornar (Portsmouth).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Dado Pr?o (Rangers), 11. Tomislav ?okota (SL Benfica), 18. Ivica Olic (CSKA Moscow), 17. Ivan Klasnic (Werder Bremen).
England
Goalkeepers: 1. David James (Manchester City), 13. Paul Robinson (Tottenham Hotspur), 22. Ian Walker (Leicester City).
Defenders: 2. Gary Neville (Manchester United), 6. Sol Campbell (Arsenal), 3. Ashley Cole (Arsenal), 5. John Terry (Chelsea), 12. Wayne Bridge (Chelsea), 16. Jamie Carragher (Liverpool), 15. Ledley King (Tottenham Hotspur), 14. Phil Neville (Manchester United).
Midfielders: 4. Steven Gerrard (Liverpool), 17. Nicky Butt (Manchester United), 7. David Beckham (Real Madrid), 8. Paul Scholes (Manchester United), 20. Kieron Dyer (Newcastle), 11. Frank Lampard (Chelsea), 19. Joe Cole (Chelsea), 18. Owen Hargreaves (Bayern Munich).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Wayne Rooney (Everton), 10. Michael Owen (Liverpool), 21. Emile Heskey (Liverpool), 23. Darius Vassell (Aston Villa).
France
Goalkeepers: 16. Fabien Barthez (Marseille), 23. Grégory Coupet (Lyon), 1. Mickaël Landreau (Nantes).
Defenders: 2. Jean-Alain Boumsong (Auxerre), 8. Marcel Desailly (Chelsea), 5. William Gallas (Chelsea), 3. Bixente Lizarazu (Bayern Munich), 13. Mikaël Silvestre (Manchester United), 15. Lilian Thuram (Juventus), 19. Willy Sagnol (Bayern Munich).
Midfielders: 6. Claude Makelele (Chelsea), 17. Olivier Dacourt (AS Roma), 4. Patrick Vieira (Arsenal), 7. Robert Pires (Arsenal), 14. Jérôme Rothen (Monaco), Sylvain Wiltord (Arsenal), 10. Zinedine Zidane (Real Madrid), 18. Benoît Pedretti (Sochaux).
Forwards/Strikers: 22. Sidney Govou (Lyon), 12. Thierry Henry (Arsenal), 20. David Trezeguet (Juventus), 9. Louis Saha (Manchester United), 21. Steve Marlet (Marseille).
Switzerland
Goalkeepers: 23. Fabrice Borer (Grasshopper Club), 1. Jörg Stiel (Borussia Mönchengladbach), 12. Pascal Zuberbühler (Basel).
Defenders: 3. Bruno Berner (Freiburg), 2. Bernt Haas (West Bromwich Albion), 4. Stéphane Henchoz (Liverpool), 14. Ludovic Magnin (Werder Bremen), 20. Patrick Müller (Lyon), 17. Christoph Spycher (Grasshopper-Club), 5. Murat Yakin (Basel), 13. Marco Zwyssig (Basel).
Midfielders: 7. Ricardo Cabanas (Grasshopper-Club), 16. Fabio Celestini (Marseille), 15. Daniel Gygax (FC Zürich), 18. Benjamin Huggel (Basel), 19. Johann Lonfat (Sochaux), 6. Johann Vogel (PSV Eindhoven), 8. Raphael Wicky (Hamburger).
Forwards/Strikers: 10. Hakan Yakin (Stuttgart), 11. Stéphane Chapuisat (BSC Young Boys), 9. Alexander Frei (Stade Rennais), 21. Milaim Rama (FC Thun), 22. Johann Vonlanthen (PSV Eindhoven).
Group C
Bulgaria
Goalkeepers: 1. Zdravko Zdravkov (Litex Lovech), 27. Dimitar Ivankov (Levski Sofia), 12. Stoyan Kolev (CSKA Sofia).
Defenders: 2. Vladimir Ivanov (Lokomotiv Plovdiv), 3. Rosen Kirilov (Litex Lovech), 6. Kiril Kotev (Lokomotiv Plovdiv), 4. Ivailo Petkov (Fenerbahçe), 18. Predrag Pazin (Shakhtar Donetsk), 22. Ilian Stoyanov (Levski Sofia), 5. Zlatomir Zagorcic (Litex Lovech).
Midfielders: 7. Daniel Borimirov (Levski Sofia), 10. Velizar Dimitrov (CSKA Sofia), 15. Marian Hristov (Kaiserslautern), 17. Martin Petrov (VfL Wolfsburg), 19. Stilian Petrov (Celtic), 13. Georgi Peev (Dynamo Kyiv), 8. Milen Petkov (AEK Athens).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Dimitar Berbatov (Bayer Leverkusen), 20. Valeri Bojinov (Lecce), 14. Georgi Chilikov (Levski Sofia), 21. Zoran Jankovic (Dalian Shide), 11. Zdravko Lazarov (Gaziantepspor), 16. Vladimir Manchev (Lille).
Denmark
Goalkeepers: 1. Thomas Sørensen (Aston Villa), 16. Peter Skov-Jensen (Midtjylland), 22. Stephan Andersen (Akademisk Boldklub).
Defenders: 2. Kasper Bøgelund (PSV Eindhoven), 3. René Henriksen (Panathinaikos), 4. Martin Laursen (AC Milan), 5. Niclas Jensen (Borussia Dortmund), 6. Thomas Helveg (Internazionale), 13. Per Krøldrup (Udinese), 18. Brian Priske (KRC Genk).
Midfielders: 12. Thomas Kahlenberg (Brøndby), 7. Thomas Gravesen (Everton), 14. Claus Jensen (Charlton Athletic), 15. Daniel Jensen (Real Murcia), 17. Christian Poulsen (Schalke), 8. Jesper Grønkjær (Chelsea).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Jon Dahl Tomasson (AC Milan), 10. Martin Jørgensen (Udinese), 11. Ebbe Sand (Schalke), 19. Dennis Rommedahl (PSV Eindhoven), 21. Peter Madsen (Bochum), 20. Kenneth Perez (AZ Alkmaar), 23. Peter Løvenkrands (Rangers).
Italy
Goalkeepers: 1. Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), 22. Angelo Peruzzi (SS Lazio), 12. Francesco Toldo (Internazionale).
Defenders: 5. Fabio Cannavaro (Internazionale), 15. Giuseppe Favalli (SS Lazio), 4. Matteo Ferrari (AC Parma), 23. Marco Materazzi (Internazionale), 13. Alessandro Nesta (AC Milan), 3. Massimo Oddo (SS Lazio), 2. Christian Panucci (AS Roma), 19. Gianluca Zambrotta (Juventus).
Midfielders: 16. Mauro Camoranesi (Juventus), 14. Stefano Fiore (SS Lazio), 8. Gennaro Gattuso (AC Milan), 20. Simone Perrotta (Cheivo Verona), 21. Andrea Pirlo (AC Milan), 6. Christian Zanetti (Internazionale).
Forwards/Strikers: 18. Antonio Cassano (AS Roma), 11. Bernardo Corradi (SS Lazio), 7. Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus), 17. Marco Di Vaio (Juventus), 10. Francesco Totti (AS Roma), 9. Christian Vieri (Internazionale).
Sweden
Goalkeepers: 1. Andreas Isaksson (Djurgarden), 12. Magnus Hedman (Ancona), 23. Magnus Kihlstedt (Copenhagen).
Defenders: 13. Petter Hansson (Heerenveen), 15. Andreas Jakobsson (Brondby), 2. Teddy Lucic (Bayer Leverkusen), 5. Erik Edman (Heerenveen), 3. Olof Mellberg (Aston Villa), 14. Alexander Östlund (Hammarby), 22. Erik Wahlstedt (Helsingborg), 4. Johan Mjällby (Celtic).
Midfielders: 19. Pontus Farnerud (Strasbourg), 9. Fredrik Ljungberg (Arsenal), 8. Anders Svensson (Southampton) 7. Mikael Nilsson (Halmstad), 16. Kim Källström (Rennes), 17. Anders Andersson (Benfica), 6. Tobias Linderoth (Everton), 21. Christian Wilhelmsson (Anderlecht).
Forwards/Strikers: 11. Henrik Larsson (Celtic), 10. Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Ajax), 18. Mattias Jonson (Brondby), 20. Marcus Allbäck (Aston Villa).
Group D
Czech Republic
Goalkeepers: 1. Petr Cech (Rennes), 16. Jaromir Blazek (Sparta Prague), 23. Antonin Kinsky (Ramenskoye).
Defenders: 5. Rene Bolf (Banik Ostrava), 2. Zdenek Grygera (Ajax), 17. Tomas Hubschman (Sparta Prague), 6. Marek Jankulovski (Udinese), 13. Martin Jiranek (Reggina), 3. Pavel Mares (Zenit), 22. David Rozehnal (Club Brugge), 21. Tomas Ujfalusi (Hamburg).
Midfielders: 4. Tomas Galasek (Ajax), 11. Pavel Nedved (Juventus), 20. Jaroslav Plasil (Mónaco), 8. Karel Poborsky (Sparta Prague), 10. Tomas Rosicky (Borussia Dortmund), 7. Vladimir Smicer (Liverpool), 19. Roman Tyce (Munich 1860), 14. Stepan Vachousek (Marseille).
Forwards: 15. Milan Baros (Liverpool), 18. Marek Heinz (Banik Ostrava), 9. Jan Koller (Borussia Dortmund), 12. Vratislav Lokvenc (Kaiserslautern).
Germany
Goalkeepers: 1. Oliver Kahn (Bayern Munich), 12. Jens Lehmann (Arsenal), 23. Timo Hildebrand (Stuttgart).
Defenders: 6. Frank Baumann (Werder Bremen), 3. Arne Friedrich (Hertha Berlin), 2. Andreas Hinkel (Stuttgart), 21. Philipp Lahm (Stuttgart), 5. Jens Nowotny (Bayer Leverkusen), 17. Christian Ziege (Tottenham Hotspur) , 4. Christian Wörns (Borussia Dortmund).
Midfielders: 13. Michael Ballack (Bayern Munich), 18. Fabian Ernst (Werder Bremen), 22. Torsten Frings (Borussia Dortmund), 8. Dietmar Hamann (Liverpool), 16. Jens Jeremies (Bayern Munich), 15. Sebastian Kehl (Borussia Dortmund), 19. Bernd Schneider (Bayer Leverkusen), 7. Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern Munich).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Fredi Bobic (Hertha Berlin), 14. Thomas Brdaric (Hannover), 11. Miroslav Klose (Kaiserslautern), 10. Kevin Kuranyi (Stuttgart).
Latvia
Goalkeepers: 1. Aleksandrs Kolinko (Rostov), 12. Andrejs Piedels (Skonto), 20. Andrejs Pavlovs (Skonto).
Defenders: 2. Igors Stepanovs (Beveren), 7. Aleksandrs Isakov (Skonto), 4. Mihails Zemlinskis (Skonto), 6. Olegs Blagonadezdins (Skonto), 22. Arturs Zakresevskis (Skonto), 15. Maris Smirnovs (Ventpils), 18. Igors Korablovs (Ventspils), 16. Dzintars Zirnis (Liepajas Metalurgs).
Midfielders: 14. Valentins Lobanovs (Metalurh Zaporizhya), 10. Andrejs Rubins (Shinnik Yaroslavl), 3. Vitalis Astafjevs (Admira Wacker Mödling), 8. Imants Bleidelis (Viborg), 5. Jurijs Laizans (CSKA Moscow), 13. Jurgis Pucinskis (Luch-Energia), 19. Andrejs ?tolcers (Fulham).
Forwards/Strikers: 9. Maris Verpakovskis (Dynamo Kyiv), 17. Marians Pahars (Southampton), 11. Andrejs Prohorenkovs (Maccabi Tel-Aviv), 21. Mihails Miholaps (Skonto), 23. Vits Rimkus (Ventspils).
Netherlands/Holland
Goalkeepers: 1. Edwin van der Sar (Fulham), 23. Ronald Waterreus (PSV Eindhoven), 13. Sander Westerveld (Real Sociedad).
Defenders: 15. Frank de Boer (Rangers), 4. Wilfred Bouma (PSV Eindhoven), 5. Giovanni van Bronckhorst (FC Barcelona), 6. Phillip Cocu (FC Barcelona), 18. Johnny Heitinga (Ajax), 2. Michael Reiziger (FC Barcelona), 3. Jaap Stam (AC Milan).
Midfielders: 21. Paul Bosvelt (Manchester City), 8. Edgar Davids (FC Barcelona/Juventus), 20. Clarence Seedorf (AC Milan), 14. Wesley Sneijder (Ajax), 11. Rafael van der Vaart (Ajax), 22. Boudewijn Zenden (Middlesbrough).
Forwards/Strikers: 17. Pierre van Hooijdonk (Fenerbahçe), 9. Patrick Kluivert (FC Barcelona), 12. Roy Makaay (Bayern Munich), 7. Andy van der Meyde (Internazionale), 10. Ruud van Nistelrooij (Manchester United), 16. Marc Overmars (FC Barcelona), 19. Arjen Robben (PSV Eindhoven).
View the Squads Here: http://www.as.com/misc/dorsaleseuro.htm