1. We apologize for the delay. The FIFA 19 Forum is now open. And we are looking intog the log in issue.
    Dismiss Notice

[Official Thread] Creation Master 12

Discussion in 'FIFA 12 Mods Forum' started by Outsider 87, Jan 5, 2012.

  1. foxmulderx

    foxmulderx Youth Team

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2009
    Messages:
    230
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    La Paz, Bolivia
    +1
    I agre, and let me add. Any NEW tool or program made from scrach with or without the Rinaldo's source code will spend a lot of time to the one who takes so enormeous job, just to have a litle bit of what all we need, so only lets give thanks Rinaldo for all these years of FREE time and work. :33vff3o::33vff3o::33vff3o::33vff3o::33vff3o:
     
  2. anthony_fifa10

    anthony_fifa10 Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    0
    All right I'm sorry if I used offensive words. I certainly appreciate Rinaldo for his works. I really love his CM10, CM11 and CM12. Of course he has the right to share his source code or not. What I said was only my suggestion/feedback. The reason why I'm so confident that I could develop Rinaldo's tool is because I have an ability to read the source code of a program. I used to read many very messy source codes and developed them further. This is why I'm confident that I could develop Rinaldo's CM12 if he shares his source code. But if he chooses not too, that's fine by me :).




    btw does anyone know Rinaldo's email? I can't find his
     
  3. john_macerone

    john_macerone Youth Team

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2008
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    2
    you can contact him on his site.
     
  4. ksio89

    ksio89 Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I imported some kits in CM 12 b6, saved but nothing changed in the game, the default kits are all there.Any idea to solve?
     
  5. AndreaPirlo21

    AndreaPirlo21 Potenza

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2012
    Messages:
    2,057
    Likes Received:
    24
    Regenerate bh files with CM12 or i68 regenerator.
     
  6. ksio89

    ksio89 Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for the help, dude, but It's working now, I had to save first in the floppy icon beside importing button, and then expanded database and saved.Now the kits are saved.

    The problem is that I'm getting the .NET framework error,even though I have the 4.0 version.My Windows is in 64 bits flavour.Any hints to solve this?Thanks.
     
  7. hoangcowboy

    hoangcowboy Club Supporter

    Joined:
    May 25, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    pls help in cannot open database fifa 12 by using DB master 12
    [​IMG]
     
  8. AndreaPirlo21

    AndreaPirlo21 Potenza

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2012
    Messages:
    2,057
    Likes Received:
    24
    Run it as administrator.
     
  9. hoangcowboy

    hoangcowboy Club Supporter

    Joined:
    May 25, 2012
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    i tried , i reintall my window 7 ultimate , i works , but then i have same problem with cm 12 @@
    [​IMG]
     
  10. AndreaPirlo21

    AndreaPirlo21 Potenza

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2012
    Messages:
    2,057
    Likes Received:
    24
    Did you also try running CM12 as admin?
     
  11. jamiemgr

    jamiemgr Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    In game I have downloaded the winter roster update but when I open CM12 and open the Fifa 12 database, all I can see is the original roster.
    How do I edit the winter roster that I'm currently playing with?
     
  12. bangus

    bangus Starting XI

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2011
    Messages:
    5,413
    Likes Received:
    480
    Updates are just in-game Squads save files. You can only access the game's original DB files using CM 12, you can't access in-game save files.
     
  13. jamiemgr

    jamiemgr Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for the help.

    In that case I should probably just not bother downloading the latest squads then?
     
  14. bangus

    bangus Starting XI

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2011
    Messages:
    5,413
    Likes Received:
    480
    What you want is a copy of the latest FIFA 12 database that someone has edited, and has updated the squads. Or you can do it yourself with DBM 12 of course.
     
  15. andrei.pl.91

    andrei.pl.91 Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2011
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ploiesti Romania
    When is going to be released CM13?
     
  16. AndreaPirlo21

    AndreaPirlo21 Potenza

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2012
    Messages:
    2,057
    Likes Received:
    24
    Cm13 will never be released. Its maker, Rinaldo, has retired.
    thebaddie has been making a new CM in the FIFA 13 editing forum.
     
  17. bangus

    bangus Starting XI

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2011
    Messages:
    5,413
    Likes Received:
    480
    Once rinaldo quits his job, divorces his wife and abandons his familiy, he'll be back! (Y)
     
  18. Robalex

    Robalex Youth Team

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2012
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Puerto Madryn - Patagonia - Argentina
    that's life :biggrinx:
     
  19. R9forever

    R9forever Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2010
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi guys
    i formated my PC lately, and after reinstalling CM 12, it didnt work (it worked before the format) including several errors. i solved some errors by installing several NET framework virsions, and now it gives me the "dont send" error.
    does somebody know if there is some missing software i need to install?
    thanks :)
     
  20. supergaby10

    supergaby10 Club Supporter

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can't import a new logo (256x256) in the Menu Country because I want to create a new league. This shows me the Error 5015, but the file size is right. Why?
    Please response!!
     
      

Share This Page